Last updated: Jun 21, 2012

Farrika Kro

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1265795553

Farrika Kro

Social Worker

She is located at 130 Maple Street Suite325 in Springfield, MA 01103. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Compassion Fatigue, Gender Identity, Grief, Obesity, Relationship Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1265795553. Appointment can be made via the phone number (413) 737-9544. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Farrika Kro, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Farrika Kro.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Clinical & Support Options
130 Maple Street
Springfield, 01103 MA
(413) 737-9544

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 38 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dionisio Perez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 95 Frank B Murray Street Springfield, 1103, MA
Sarah Stout
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1695 Main Street Springfield, 1103, MA
Jessica Radcliff
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 331 Wethersfield Avenue Hartford, 6114, CT
Megan Dow
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 171 Dwight Road Suite 203 Longmeadow, 1106, MA
Elizabeth Dubinsky
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 50 Maple Street Springfield, 1103, MA
Lee Ellen Wosky
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1350 Main Street Springfield, 1103, MA
Idalia Centeno
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 95 Frank B Murray Street Springfield, 1103, MA
Caroline Jean Boyd
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 130 Maple Street Springfield, 1103, MA
Stanley Sam
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 325 130 Maple Street Springfield, 1103, MA
Nicole Janine White
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 325 130 Maple Street Springfield, 1103, MA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Farrika Kro treat?

Farrika Kro provides treatment for Anxiety, Compassion Fatigue, Gender Identity, Grief, Obesity, Relationship Issues. For the full list see this list.

Does Farrika Kro have affiliation with practices?

Farrika Kro is affiliated with Clinical & Support Options.

Where can you meet with Farrika Kro?

Farrika Kro's office is located at 130 Maple Street Suite325 in Springfield, MA 01103.

Does Farrika Kro accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Farrika Kro accepts insurance.